CN EN
光模块Others
QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (QSFP+ AOC) are Four-channel Pluggable, Direct attach fiber assemblies with QSFP connectors. They are designed for short distance using in 14.025 Gigabit Ethernet Links. They can offer a cost effective way for multilane data communication and interconnect applications. This AOC is designed to operate over multimode fiber system using a four channels 850nm VCSEL array, and each channel can operate at 14.025 Gbps. The Quadwire AOC is ideally suited for datacenter reaches up to 100m for InfiniBand FDR, 40G Ethernet, and other Datacom and high-performance computing applications.正在更新